Sold
Listing Courtesy of: Capital Area Technology & Realtor® Services / Mainstreet Realty Of Tallahass
4905 Ballygar Drive Tallahassee, FL 32309
Sold on 08/04/2022
$380,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
08/04/2022
08/04/2022
Taxes
$2,812
$2,812
Lot Size
0.31 acres
0.31 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1986
1986
Listed By
Randy B Kamenicky, Mainstreet Realty Of Tallahass
Bought with
Sarah a Scott, Coldwell Banker Hartung
Sarah a Scott, Coldwell Banker Hartung
Source
Capital Area Technology & Realtor® Services
Last checked May 13 2026 at 8:04 PM GMT+0000
Capital Area Technology & Realtor® Services
Last checked May 13 2026 at 8:04 PM GMT+0000
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $150
Flooring
- Vinyl
- Plank
Utility Information
- Sewer: Publicsewer
School Information
- Elementary School: Roberts
- Middle School: William J. Montford Middle Schoo
- High School: Lincoln
Parking
- Garage
- Twocargarage
Stories
- 2
Living Area
- 1,684 sqft
$ (+/-)
Jun 14, 2022
Price Changed
$379,500
-3%
-$10,000
Jun 07, 2022
Price Changed
$389,500
-3%
-$10,000
May 23, 2022
Price Changed
$399,500
-3%
-$10,500
May 13, 2022
Listed
$410,000
-
-