Sold
Listing Courtesy of: Capital Area Technology & Realtor® Services / Coldwell Banker Hartung / Sarah Scott
1107 N Calhoun Street Perry, FL 32347
Sold on 07/31/2024
$30,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
07/31/2024
07/31/2024
Lot Size
7,405 SQFT
7,405 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1955
1955
Bought with
Non Member, Tallahassee Board Of Realtors®
Non Member, Tallahassee Board Of Realtors®
Source
Capital Area Technology & Realtor® Services
Last checked May 14 2026 at 6:57 AM GMT+0000
Capital Area Technology & Realtor® Services
Last checked May 14 2026 at 6:57 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
Subdivision
- Quinndale
Property Features
- Foundation: Slab
School Information
- Elementary School: Taylor County Elementary School
- Middle School: Taylor County Middle School
- High School: Taylor County High School
Parking
- Driveway
Stories
- 1
Living Area
- 1,172 sqft
$ (+/-)
May 03, 2024
Price Changed
$39,000
-3%
-$1,000
Apr 03, 2024
Price Changed
$40,000
-6%
-$2,500
Sep 28, 2023
Price Changed
$42,500
-3%
-$1,200
Jul 12, 2023
Price Changed
$43,700
-11%
-$5,300
Apr 13, 2023
Price Changed
$49,000
-3%
-$1,500
Feb 06, 2023
Price Changed
$50,500
-8%
-$4,500
Oct 10, 2022
Price Changed
$55,000
-7%
-$4,000
Jun 25, 2022
Price Changed
$59,000
-9%
-$6,000
Apr 14, 2022
Listed
$65,000
-
-